-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Raqol

Map of Kotal-e Raqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Raqol,Kotale Raqol,Kowtal-e Raqowl,Kowtal-e Rāqowl,Kōtal-e Rāqōl,Kōtale Ṟāqōl,Pereval Rakul',Pereval Rakul’,kwtl raqwl,Перевал Ракуль,كوتلٔ راقول,کوتل راقول, Kōtal-e Rāqōl

Kotal-e Raqol

Welcome to the Kotal-e Raqol google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Rāqōl. See Kotal-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88481/67.723
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Raqol

Online Dating

Kotal-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Raqol, Afghanistan