Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur

Map of Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dumi-Ushtur,Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur,Tegh-e Dom-e Oshtor,Teghe Dume Ustur,Tigh-e Dom-e Oshtor,Tēghe Dume Uštur,Tīgh-e Dom-e Oshtor,tygh dm ashtr,Горы Думи-Уштур,تيغٔ دمٔ اشتر,تیغ دم اشتر, Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur

Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur

Welcome to the Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur. See Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3283 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur
Places near Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur

Online Dating

Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh-e Dum-e Oshtur, Afghanistan