-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Uri Murgh

Map of Koh-e Uri Murgh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Urimurg,Koh-e Ur-e Murgh,Koh-e Uri Murgh,Kohe Urimurgh,Kohe Uṟimuṟgh,Kohe Ūṟimuṟgh,Kuh-e Owrimorgh,Kuh-e Urimorgh,Kōh-e Ūr-e Murgh,Kōh-e Ūrī Murgh,Kūh-e Owrīmorgh,Kūh-e Urīmorgh,kwh awrmrgh,Гора Уримург,كوهٔ اورمرغ,کوه اور مرغ,کوه اوری مرغ, Kōh-e Ūrī Murgh

Koh-e Uri Murgh

Welcome to the Koh-e Uri Murgh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ūrī Murgh. See Koh-e Uri Murgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ūrī Murgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Uri Murgh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91552/67.50846
  • Altitude: 3487 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Uri Murgh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Uri Murgh
Asp Maīdān (3.9 km) Sarāb (4.6 km) Zard Talah (4.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Siyāh Sang (4.9 km) Darakhtān (4.9 km) Kūshah (4.9 km) Dam-e Jōy (5 km) Tubi (5.1 km) Dahān-e Sumūch (5.1 km) Gudrah-ye Mazār (5.2 km) Sang-e Sūrākh (5.3 km) Pas Qōl (5.5 km) Gīrō-Qal‘ah (5.5 km) Dīktūr (5.6 km) Argbirū (5.7 km) Sar-e Sumūch (5.8 km) Sūr-Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Pas-e Sang (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Uri Murgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Uri Murgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Uri Murgh, Afghanistan