Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qushnak

Map of Koh-e Qushnak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kushkak,Koh-e Qushnak,Kohe Qusnak,Kohe Qūšnak,Kuh-e Qushnak,Kōh-e Qūshnak,Kūh-e Qūshnak,kwh qwshnk,Горы Кушкак,كوهٔ قوشنك,کوه قوشنک, Kōh-e Qūshnak

Koh-e Qushnak

Welcome to the Koh-e Qushnak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qūshnak. See Koh-e Qushnak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qūshnak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qushnak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3686 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qushnak
Places near Koh-e Qushnak

Online Dating

Koh-e Qushnak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qushnak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qushnak, Afghanistan