-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Tanur

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tanur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a-i-Tanur,Qal`ah-ye Tanur,Qal`eh-ye Tanur,Qal‘a-i-Tanūṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr,Qal‘eh-ye Tanūr,Razvaliny Kalaji-Tanur,Razvaliny Kalayi-Tanur,Развалины Калайи-Танур,قلعهٔ تنور,قلعۀ تنور, Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr

Qal`ah-ye Tanur

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Tanur google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr. See Qal`ah-ye Tanur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Tanur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87215/67.56642
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:44
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Tanur
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Tanur
Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr (0 km) Qūshnak (4.7 km) Ubōtū (5.5 km) Tibu (5.7 km) Tanor (6 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (6.2 km) Furākh Tālah (6.4 km) Shīnīah (8.1 km) Shāh Mūkah (8.2 km) Asp Maīdān (8.5 km) Giru (8.5 km) Chūrah (8.6 km) Qowtu (8.6 km) Band-e Khushk (8.7 km) Siyāh Būtah (8.7 km) Būghund (8.8 km) Sar-e Sumūch (9 km) Argbirū (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Tanur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Tanur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Tanur, Afghanistan