Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chalwak

Map of Chalwak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calwak,Chal'vak,Chalwak,Chal’vak,chlwk,Čalwak,Чальвак,چلوك,چلوک, Chalwak


Welcome to the Chalwak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chalwak. See Chalwak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chalwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chalwak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:22
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Chalwak
Places near Chalwak

Online Dating

Chalwak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chalwak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chalwak, Afghanistan