-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Jifa

Map of Kotal-e Jifa Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jifa,Kotale Jefa,Kowtal-e Jafa,Kowtal-e Jafā,Kōtal-e Jifā,Kōtale Jefā,kwtl jfa,كوتلٔ جفا,کوتل جفا, Kōtal-e Jifā

Kotal-e Jifa

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jifa google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jifā. See Kotal-e Jifa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jifā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Jifa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83533/67.62658
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:42
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jifa
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Jifa
Pāy-e Kōtal (1.8 km) Ubōtū (3.3 km) Furākh Tālah (4.8 km) Qūshnak (6.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr (6.9 km) Madras (8.6 km) Tanor (8.8 km) Tibu (8.8 km) Qāsh-e Kowkū (9.4 km) Bīnīsang (9.4 km) Himat (9.5 km) Jamjī (9.9 km) Kalayi-Khan (10.5 km) Now Qal‘ah (11.2 km) Kuhnahdeh (11.5 km) Gardū Birdah (11.8 km) Rāqōl (11.9 km) ‘Amrō (12 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jifa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Jifa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jifa, Afghanistan