-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Sar-e Safayd

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Safayd Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Saresafed,Koh-e Sar-e Safayd,Kohe Sare Safed,Kohe Saṟe Safēḏ,Kuh-e Sar-e Sefid,Kōh-e Sar-e Safayd,Kūh-e Sar-e Sefīd,kwh sr sfyd,Гора Саресафед,كوهٔ سرٔ سفيد,کوه سر سفید, Kōh-e Sar-e Safayd

Koh-e Sar-e Safayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar-e Safayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar-e Safayd. See Koh-e Sar-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sar-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85803/67.71029
  • Altitude: 4060 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar-e Safayd
Qāsh-e Kowkū (2.3 km) Kuhnahdeh (3.4 km) Kalayi-Khan (3.4 km) Jamjī (3.7 km) Rāqōl (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah-ye Rāqōl (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghowchak-e Kōralah (4.6 km) Himat (6.4 km) Sarāw (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ulūm Barigāw (7.6 km) Qaryah-ye Amrō (7.9 km) ‘Amrō (8.2 km) Qūshnak (9.8 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (9.9 km) Seh Tōpah (10.1 km) Barigav (10.2 km) Qarahchah (11 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar-e Safayd, Afghanistan