-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Ulum-Barigav,Qal`a `Olum Barigaw,Qal`a-i-`Olum Barigaw,Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw,Qal`eh-ye `Olum Barigav,Qal`eh-ye `Olum Barigaw,Qal‘a ‘Olūm Baṟigāw,Qal‘a-i-‘Olūm Baṟigāw,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ulūm Barigāw,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Olūm Barigāw,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Olūm Barīgāv,Кала-Улум-Баригав,قلعهٔ علوم برگاو,قلعۀ علوم برگاو, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ulūm Barigāw

Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ulūm Barigāw. See Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ulūm Barigāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86706/67.79203
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:53
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ulūm Barigāw (0 km) Barigav (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah-ye Rāqōl (3.7 km) Qōl-e Shēray Barigāw (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghowchak-e Kōralah (4.1 km) Rāqōl (4.2 km) Kuhnahdeh (4.3 km) Jampōl (4.8 km) Kalayi-Khan (5.7 km) Qāsh-e Kowkū (6.5 km) Jamjī (6.8 km) Sarāw (7.3 km) Pā-ye Kowtal (7.7 km) Qarghah-ye Pā’īn (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Amrō (8.4 km) Duabi (8.7 km) ‘Amrō (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Ulum Barigaw, Afghanistan