Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chashmah-ye Satar

Map of Chashmah-ye Satar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Sattar,Chashmah-ye Satar,Chashmah-ye Satār,Cheshmeh-ye Sattar,Cheshmeh-ye Sattār,Istochnik Sattar,Čašma-i-Sattār,Источник Саттар,چشمۀ ستار, Chashmah-ye Satār

Chashmah-ye Satar

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Satar google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Satār. See Chashmah-ye Satar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Satār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chashmah-ye Satar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:55
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Satar
Places near Chashmah-ye Satar

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Satar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah-ye Satar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Satar, Afghanistan