Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qash

Map of Koh-e Qash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qash,Kohe Qas,Kohe Qāš,Kuh-e Qash,Kōh-e Qāsh,Kūh-e Qāsh,kwh qash,كوهٔ قاش,کوه قاش, Kōh-e Qāsh

Koh-e Qash

Welcome to the Koh-e Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qāsh. See Koh-e Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3546 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:13
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qash
Places near Koh-e Qash

Online Dating

Koh-e Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qash, Afghanistan