Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Owbah

Map of Owbah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Oba,Koh-e Obeh,Kohe Obeh,Kohe Ōbeh,Kuh-e Owbah,Kōh-e Ōbêh,Kūh-e Owbah,Oba,Owbah,Owbeh Kuh-e,Owbeh Kūh-e,kwh awbh,Ōba,كوهٔ اوبه, Owbah


Welcome to the Owbah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owbah. See Owbah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owbah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Owbah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3605 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Owbah
Places near Owbah
Qāshkhāl Bēg (2.2 km) Tūchī (3.2 km) Dēwāl-e Muḩammad Shāh (5 km) Shēray (5.3 km) Dēwāl (5.8 km) Ābdarah (6.8 km) Kohneh Deh (6.9 km) Shaghanah (7.1 km) Sormeh (7.4 km) Tūkrīk (7.8 km) Gōshah (8 km) Sāqī (8.3 km) Ughday (8.4 km) Sarnah Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Āb Pūrak (8.4 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Guḏul (8.5 km) Chownī (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Owbah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owbah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owbah, Afghanistan