-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Chakah

Map of Koh-e Chakah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chaka,Koh-e Chakah,Kohe Caka,Kohe Čāka,Kuh-e Chakah,Kōh-e Chākah,Kūh-e Chākah,kwh chakh,Гора Чака,كوهٔ چاكه,کوه چاکه, Kōh-e Chākah

Koh-e Chakah

Welcome to the Koh-e Chakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chākah. See Koh-e Chakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chākah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Chakah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81063/67.74834
  • Altitude: 3330 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chakah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chakah
Sarāw (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Amrō (1.6 km) ‘Amrō (2.3 km) Jamjī (2.6 km) Himat (2.8 km) Kalayi-Khan (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghowchak-e Kōralah (3.7 km) Seh Tōpah (3.9 km) Qāsh-e Kowkū (4 km) Qarahchah (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl (5.3 km) Kuhnahdeh (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah-ye Rāqōl (6.2 km) Rāqōl (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ulūm Barigāw (7.5 km) Sang Qal‘ah (7.6 km) Now Deh (8.3 km) Alday (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chakah, Afghanistan