-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Qafak

Map of Kotal-e Qafak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Qafak,Kowtal-e Qafak,Kōtal-e Qafak,Pereval Kafak,kwtl qfk,Перевал Кафак,كوتلٔ قفك,کوتل قفک, Kōtal-e Qafak

Kotal-e Qafak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Qafak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Qafak. See Kotal-e Qafak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Qafak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Qafak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.802/67.68272
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:00
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Qafak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Qafak
Himat (3.5 km) Jamjī (5.6 km) ‘Amrō (5.9 km) Qāsh-e Kowkū (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Amrō (6.7 km) Kalayi-Khan (6.8 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (7.5 km) Sang Qal‘ah (7.5 km) Sarāw (7.5 km) Seh Tōpah (7.9 km) Now Deh (8.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghowchak-e Kōralah (8.3 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Qārah (8.5 km) Gōshah (8.6 km) Surkh Deh (8.8 km) Ubōtū (8.8 km) Kuhnahdeh (9 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Qafak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Qafak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Qafak, Afghanistan