Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dandaw

Map of Dandaw Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandab,Dandav,Dandaw,Dandāb,ab hwd,Дандав,آبٔ حوض,ډنډاو,Ḏanḏāw, Dandaw


Welcome to the Dandaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dandaw. See Dandaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dandaw area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Dandaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Dandaw
Places near Dandaw

Online Dating

Dandaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dandaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandaw, Afghanistan