-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jar-e Ghia

Map of Jar-e Ghia Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gia,Jar-e Ghia,Jar-e Ghīā,jr ghya,Гиа,جر غیا,جرٔ غيا, Jar-e Ghīā

Jar-e Ghia

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghia google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghīā. See Jar-e Ghia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghīā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghia
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79105/67.56474
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghia
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghia
Madras (1.1 km) Bīnīsang (2 km) Furākh Tālah (3.1 km) Now Qal‘ah (3.7 km) Gardū Birdah (4.3 km) Barak Jāy (4.7 km) Ubōtū (4.8 km) Tanor (5 km) Tibu (5.3 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (5.9 km) Chāl (5.9 km) Kuhnah Deh (6.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (7.2 km) Rabāţ (7.3 km) Shaytanah (7.7 km) Sabzak (8.3 km) Zayr-e Tīryak (8.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr (9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghia, Afghanistan