-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Surkh Sang

Map of Koh-e Surkh Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhsang,Koh-e Surkh Sang,Kohe Surkhsang,Kohe Suṟkhsang,Kuh-e Sorkhsang,Kōh-e Surkh Sang,Kūh-e Sorkhsang,kwh srkh sng,Гора Сурхсанг,كوهٔ سرخ سنگ,کوه سرخ سنگ, Kōh-e Surkh Sang

Koh-e Surkh Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Sang. See Koh-e Surkh Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76678/67.57455
  • Altitude: 3708 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:29
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh Sang
Bīnīsang (1.9 km) Madras (2.1 km) Now Qal‘ah (3.3 km) Gardū Birdah (3.9 km) Barak Jāy (4.5 km) Chāl (5.1 km) Furākh Tālah (5.4 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.9 km) Sar-e Tōp (6.2 km) Rabāţ (6.5 km) Shaytanah (7 km) Ubōtū (7 km) Pāy-e Kōtal (7.6 km) Tanor (7.7 km) Tibu (8 km) Zayr-e Tīryak (8 km) Sabzak (9.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tanūr (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Sang, Afghanistan