-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Rah-e `As

Map of Rah-e `As Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rah-e `As,Rāh-e ‘Ās,Rāh-e ‘Āş,rah as,راه عاص,راهٔ آس, Rāh-e ‘Āş

Rah-e `As

Welcome to the Rah-e `As google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāh-e ‘Āş. See Rah-e `As photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāh-e ‘Āş area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rah-e `As
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76507/67.52807
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:25
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Rah-e `As
  •  
Places near Rah-e `As
Barak Jāy (0.3 km) Gardū Birdah (0.5 km) Now Qal‘ah (1 km) Chāl (1.7 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.6 km) Bīnīsang (2.8 km) Sar-e Tōp (2.9 km) Rabāţ (2.9 km) Shaytanah (3.3 km) Madras (3.5 km) Zayr-e Tīryak (4.5 km) Sabzak (5.3 km) Tanor (6.8 km) Tibu (7.1 km) Furākh Tālah (7.4 km) Tālah (9 km) Mīān (9 km) Ubōtū (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Rah-e `As Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rah-e `As, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rah-e `As, Afghanistan