Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chahar Goshah

Map of Chahar Goshah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahargosa,Chahar Goshah,Chahargusheh,Chahār Gōshah,Chahārgūsheh,Čahārgoša,چهار گوشه, Chahār Gōshah

Chahar Goshah

Welcome to the Chahar Goshah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Gōshah. See Chahar Goshah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Gōshah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chahar Goshah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chahar Goshah
Places near Chahar Goshah

Online Dating

Chahar Goshah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Goshah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Goshah, Afghanistan