-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarqan

Map of Qarqan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkan,Qarqan,Qarqān,Гора Каркан,قرقان, Qarqān

Qarqan

Welcome to the Qarqan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarqān. See Qarqan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarqān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarqan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74418/67.64639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Qarqan
  •  
Places near Qarqan

Online Dating

Qarqan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarqan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarqan, Afghanistan