Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Peshnah Teray

Map of Peshnah Teray Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Peshnateraj,Gora Peshnateray,Peshnah Teray,Pesna Teray,Pishneh Teyray,Pēshnah Tēray,Pēšna Tēray,Pīshneh Teyray,pyshnh tyk,Гора Пешнатерай,پيشنه تيك,پېشنه تېری, Pēshnah Tēray

Peshnah Teray

Welcome to the Peshnah Teray google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pēshnah Tēray. See Peshnah Teray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pēshnah Tēray area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Peshnah Teray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3720 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Peshnah Teray
Places near Peshnah Teray

Online Dating

Peshnah Teray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Peshnah Teray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Peshnah Teray, Afghanistan