-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Surkh-Paytow

Map of Surkh-Paytow Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Surkhpetau,Sorkh Petaw,Sorkh Pētāw,Surkh-Paytow,Surkh-petaw,Suṟkh-pētaw,srkh ptaw,Гора Сурхпетау,سرخ پتاو,سرخ پیتو, Surkh-Paytow

Surkh-Paytow

Welcome to the Surkh-Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Surkh-Paytow. See Surkh-Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Surkh-Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Surkh-Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77558/67.72944
  • Altitude: 3510 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:41
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Surkh-Paytow
  •  
Places near Surkh-Paytow
‘Amrō (2.2 km) Himat (2.9 km) Seh Tōpah (3.1 km) Sang Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Amrō (3.4 km) Now Deh (4.2 km) Sarāw (4.6 km) Qārah (4.8 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (4.9 km) Alday (5.1 km) Gōshah (5.2 km) Qarahchah (5.2 km) Surkh Deh (5.3 km) Chūkhay (5.6 km) Jamjī (6.1 km) Chahār Chashmah (6.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (6.8 km) Chahār Takhtah (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Surkh-Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Surkh-Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Surkh-Paytow, Afghanistan