Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shaykh Paytow

Map of Shaykh Paytow Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shejkhpetau,Gora Sheykhpetau,Sekhpetaw,Shaykh Paytow,Sheykh Petaw,Sheykh Pētāw,shykh ptaw,Šēkhpētaw,Гора Шейхпетау,شيخ پتاو,شیخ پیتو, Shaykh Paytow

Shaykh Paytow

Welcome to the Shaykh Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Paytow. See Shaykh Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaykh Paytow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3402 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shaykh Paytow
Places near Shaykh Paytow

Online Dating

Shaykh Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Paytow, Afghanistan