-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Niro

Map of Kotal-e Niro Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Niro,Kotale Niro,Kowtal-e Niru,Kowtal-e Nīrū,Kōtal-e Nirō,Kōtale Niṟo,Pereval Niru,kwtl nrw,Перевал Ниру,كوتلٔ نرو,کوتل نرو, Kōtal-e Nirō

Kotal-e Niro

Welcome to the Kotal-e Niro google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Nirō. See Kotal-e Niro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Nirō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Niro
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72024/67.69363
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:18
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Niro
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Niro
Qāsh (1.9 km) Gōshah (2.5 km) Chahār Takhtah (2.6 km) Surkh Deh (2.6 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3 km) Qārah (3.1 km) Faqīr (3.6 km) Now Deh (3.6 km) Sang Qal‘ah (4.1 km) Kuhnah Deh (4.2 km) Chahār Chashmah (4.3 km) Chūkhay (4.4 km) Shiwnah Deh (4.5 km) Alday (4.7 km) Qāsh Dūkhī (5 km) Seh Tōpah (9 km) ‘Amrō (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Niro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Niro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Niro, Afghanistan