Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Chahar Takhtah

Map of Chahar Takhtah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahartakhta,Chahar Takhtah,Chahartakhteh,Chahār Takhtah,Chahārtakhteh,Chakhartakhta,Čahārtakhta,Чахартахта,چهار تخته, Chahār Takhtah

Chahar Takhtah

Welcome to the Chahar Takhtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chahār Takhtah. See Chahar Takhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chahār Takhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Chahar Takhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chahar Takhtah
Places near Chahar Takhtah

Online Dating

Chahar Takhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chahar Takhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chahar Takhtah, Afghanistan