Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Band-e Zul

Map of Band-e Zul Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Zowl,Band-e Zul,Band-e Zūl,Bande Zul,Banḏe Zūl,Gory Zul',Gory Zul’,bnd zwl,Горы Зуль,بند زول,بندٔ زول, Band-e Zūl

Band-e Zul

Welcome to the Band-e Zul google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Zūl. See Band-e Zul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Zūl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Zul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Band-e Zul
Places near Band-e Zul

Online Dating

Band-e Zul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Zul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Zul, Afghanistan