-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qalkhi

Map of Koh-e Qalkhi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kal'khi,Gory Kal’khi,Koh-e Qalkhi,Kohe Qalkhi,Kuh-e Qalkhi,Kōh-e Qalkhī,Kūh-e Qalkhī,kwh qlkhy,Горы Кальхи,كوهٔ قلخی,کوه قلخی, Kōh-e Qalkhī

Koh-e Qalkhi

Welcome to the Koh-e Qalkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qalkhī. See Koh-e Qalkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qalkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qalkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69734/67.90188
  • Altitude: 3427 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:39
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qalkhi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qalkhi
Pamqāsh (1.9 km) Bauri (3.1 km) Khwājah-Ghurumbō (4.3 km) Qurbān Murdah (5.5 km) Kohneh Deh (6.2 km) Chownī (6.5 km) Sormeh (7 km) Guḏul (7 km) Sāqī (7.1 km) Sang-Chapchī (7.2 km) Ughday (7.3 km) Charāgh Sang (7.4 km) Giru (7.7 km) Guḏulāh (8.1 km) Kuhnah Qal‘ah (8.4 km) Balayi-Gardan (9 km) Tūchī (9 km) Qāshkhāl Bēg (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qalkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qalkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qalkhi, Afghanistan