-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Ghar

Map of Koh-e Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Gar,Koh-e Ghar,Kohe Ghar,Kohe Ghāṟ,Kuh-e Ghar,Kōh-e Ghār,Kūh-e Ghār,kwh ghar,Гора Кохи-Гар,كوهٔ غار,کوه غار, Kōh-e Ghār

Koh-e Ghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghār. See Koh-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6607/67.95749
  • Altitude: 3409 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghar, Afghanistan