Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sokhtah Qash

Map of Sokhtah Qash Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sokhtakash,Sokhtah Qash,Sokhtaqas,Sukhtehqas,Sōkhtah Qāsh,Sōkhtaqāš,Sūkhtehqās,swkhth qas,Гора Сохтакаш,سوخته قاس,سوخته قاش, Sōkhtah Qāsh

Sokhtah Qash

Welcome to the Sokhtah Qash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtah Qāsh. See Sokhtah Qash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtah Qāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sokhtah Qash
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3365 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sokhtah Qash
Places near Sokhtah Qash

Online Dating

Sokhtah Qash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtah Qash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtah Qash, Afghanistan