-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang-e Shandah

Map of Sang-e Shandah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Shandah,Sang-e Shandeh,Sang-e Shāndah,Sange Sanda,Sange Šānda,sng shndh,سنگ شانده,سنگٔ شنده, Sang-e Shāndah

Sang-e Shandah

Welcome to the Sang-e Shandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Shāndah. See Sang-e Shandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Shāndah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Shandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61364/67.81249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:00
  • Sunrise: 06:58
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Sang-e Shandah
  •  
Places near Sang-e Shandah

Online Dating

Sang-e Shandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Shandah, Afghanistan