-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Surkh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Surkh,Koh-e Surkh,Kohe Surkh,Kohe Suṟkh,Kuh-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Surkh,Kūh-e Sorkh,Surkh Koh,Surkh Kōh,Surkhkoh,Suṟkhkoh,kwh srkh,سرخ کوه,كوهٔ سرخ,کوه سرخ, Kōh-e Surkh

Koh-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh. See Koh-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54307/68.01382
  • Altitude: 3247 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:21
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Surkh
Ḩaīdar Rāh (1.2 km) Ḩaīdar (1.7 km) Atī Mīr (2.4 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.5 km) Now Deh-e Pārah (2.6 km) Guḏālī Alamajīd (2.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.7 km) Shīnyah (2.9 km) Guḏalī Yāray (3 km) Şadray (3.1 km) Gōdāl-e Naz̧ar (3.1 km) Shash Burjah (3.2 km) Jājah (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (3.4 km) Guḏalī Sar Chashmah (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (3.6 km) Seh Khingak (3.6 km) Guḏalī Amrō (3.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh, Afghanistan