-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar-e Ab

Map of Sar-e Ab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ab,Sar-e Āb,sr ab,سر آب,سرٔ آب, Sar-e Āb

Sar-e Ab

Welcome to the Sar-e Ab google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Āb. See Sar-e Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sar-e Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53363/67.97671
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:31
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ab
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ab
Şadray (0.8 km) Khwājah Qōl (1 km) Qalkhī (1.2 km) Guḏalī Yāray (1.3 km) Jājah (1.9 km) Khwājah Dākah (1.9 km) Chalmah (2 km) Guḏalī Sar Chashmah (2.1 km) Ḩaīdar (2.1 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.2 km) Qirghō’ī (2.3 km) Guḏalī Amrō (2.4 km) Kowshī (2.4 km) Ḩaīdar Rāh (2.6 km) Māmah (2.8 km) Shīnyah (2.9 km) Bālānah-Qirghō’ī (2.9 km) Shash Burjah (2.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ab, Afghanistan