Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Maidan

Map of Qol-e Maidan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Majdan,Maydan,Qol-e Maidan,Qole Maydan,Qowl-e Maidan,Qowl-e Maīdān,Qowl-e Meydan,Qowl-e Meydān,Qōl-e Maīdān,Qōle Mayḏān,qwl mydan,Майдан,قول میدان,قولٔ ميدان, Qōl-e Maīdān

Qol-e Maidan

Welcome to the Qol-e Maidan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Maīdān. See Qol-e Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:06
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Maidan
Places near Qol-e Maidan

Online Dating

Qol-e Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Maidan, Afghanistan