-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Surkhab

Map of Qol-e Surkhab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Surkhab,Qowl-e Sorkhab,Qowl-e Sorkhāb,Qōl-e Surkhāb,Surkhab,qwl srkh ab,Сурхаб,قول سرخاب,قولٔ سرخ آب, Qōl-e Surkhāb

Qol-e Surkhab

Welcome to the Qol-e Surkhab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Surkhāb. See Qol-e Surkhab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Surkhāb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qol-e Surkhab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5279/67.96492
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:19
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Qol-e Surkhab
  •  
Places near Qol-e Surkhab
Khwājah Qōl (0.8 km) Khwājah Dākah (1.5 km) Māmah (1.8 km) Şadray (1.8 km) Qalkhī (1.9 km) Chalmah (2 km) Guḏalī Yāray (2.2 km) Qirghō’ī (2.4 km) Bālānah-Qirghō’ī (2.5 km) Jājah (2.8 km) Gidargū (2.9 km) Kowshī (2.9 km) Guḏalī Sar Chashmah (3 km) Siyāh Sangak (3 km) Fakhrī (3.2 km) Ḩaīdar (3.3 km) Guḏalī Amrō (3.3 km) Safēd Sang (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Surkhab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Surkhab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Surkhab, Afghanistan