Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tapah-ye Bodah

Map of Tapah-ye Bodah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i-Boda,Tapa-i-Bōda,Tapah-ye Bodah,Tapah-ye Bōḏah,Tappeh-ye Buda,Tappeh-ye Būdā,تپۀ بودا,تپۀ بوده, Tapah-ye Bōḏah

Tapah-ye Bodah

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Bodah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Bōḏah. See Tapah-ye Bodah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Bōḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Bodah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3007 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:56
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Bodah
Places near Tapah-ye Bodah

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Bodah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tapah-ye Bodah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Bodah, Afghanistan