Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ghowjak

Map of Ghowjak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghabjak,Ghawjak,Ghowjak,Ghābjak,Gora Gavdzhak,ghabjk,Гора Гавджак,غابجك,غوجک, Ghowjak


Welcome to the Ghowjak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghowjak. See Ghowjak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghowjak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ghowjak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Ghowjak
Places near Ghowjak

Online Dating

Ghowjak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghowjak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghowjak, Afghanistan