-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Kamar

Map of Koh-e Kamar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kamar,Koh-e Kamar,Kohe Kamar,Kohe Kamaṟ,Kuh-e Kamar,Kōh-e Kamar,Kūh-e Kamar,kwh kmr,Гора Камар,كوهٔ كمر,کوه کمر, Kōh-e Kamar

Koh-e Kamar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kamar. See Koh-e Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55365/67.54192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:52
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kamar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kamar
Dahān-e Qurqand (3.4 km) Mīānah (4 km) Diwāl (4.1 km) Qishlāqak (4.2 km) Sang Deh (4.4 km) Qulah-ye Yādgār (4.6 km) Surkhkangak (4.7 km) Būmdūsay (4.8 km) Pāy Būm (5.7 km) Kharqōl (6.7 km) Dālah (9 km) Qōrghachī (10.3 km) Sar Dzangal (10.3 km) Sāyah Khānah (10.3 km) Būrgūch (11.4 km) Jōshān (12.5 km) Khushk Qōl (12.5 km) Rāqōl (12.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kamar, Afghanistan