Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shaylah-ye Qurqand

Map of Shaylah-ye Qurqand Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurkand,Sela Qurqand,Sela-i-Qurqand,Shaylah-ye Qurqand,Shelah-e Qurqand,Shēlah-e Qurqand,Šēla Qurqand,Šēla-i-Qurqand,Курканд,شيلۀ قرقند,شیلۀ قرقند, Shaylah-ye Qurqand

Shaylah-ye Qurqand

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Qurqand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Qurqand. See Shaylah-ye Qurqand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Qurqand area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Qurqand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:31
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Qurqand
Places near Shaylah-ye Qurqand

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Qurqand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Qurqand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Qurqand, Afghanistan