Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Adi Khwar

Map of Adi Khwar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ade Khwar,Adi Khwar,Adikhvar,Adī Khwaṟ,Aḏe Khwaṟ,Aḏē Khwaṟ,ادی خوړ, Adī Khwaṟ

Adi Khwar

Welcome to the Adi Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adī Khwaṟ. See Adi Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Adi Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:54
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Adi Khwar
Places near Adi Khwar

Online Dating

Adi Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adi Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adi Khwar, Afghanistan