-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Bahadur

Map of Koh-e Bahadur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bakhadur,Koh-e Bahadur,Kohe Bahadur,Kohe Bahāḏuṟ,Kuh-e Bahador,Kōh-e Bahādur,Kūh-e Bahādor,کوه بهادر, Kōh-e Bahādur

Koh-e Bahadur

Welcome to the Koh-e Bahadur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bahādur. See Koh-e Bahadur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bahādur area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Bahadur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57578/68.72196
  • Altitude: 2810 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:17
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bahadur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Bahadur
Starnay (2 km) Rabāţ (2.1 km) Aḏah (3.2 km) Awdak-e Bālā (3.8 km) Awdak-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Kal-e Bābū (4.7 km) Gūrbat (5 km) Shōtan (5.6 km) Shāhī (5.9 km) Kohnah Deh (6.4 km) Awdahkay (6.5 km) Mustūfī (6.8 km) Srah Kalā (6.9 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (7.5 km) Shaykhān (7.5 km) Spēdār (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Bahadur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Bahadur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bahadur, Afghanistan