-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar-e Ghund

Map of Sar-e Ghund Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gvand,Sar Ghund,Sar Ghunḏ,Sar Ghwand,Sar Ghwanḏ,Sar-e Ghund,Sar-e Ghūnḏ,سر غونډ, Sar-e Ghūnḏ

Sar-e Ghund

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghund google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghūnḏ. See Sar-e Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghūnḏ area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Ghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55871/68.73097
  • Altitude: 2761 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghund
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghund
Starnay (1.2 km) Aḏah (2.7 km) Rabāţ (2.8 km) Awdak-e Pā’īn (4.8 km) Awdak-e Bālā (4.9 km) Kohnah Deh (4.9 km) Rabāţ-e Kuhnah (6 km) Kal-e Bābū (6.5 km) Shōtan (7 km) Gūrbat (7 km) Awdahkay (7.5 km) Shādī Kalā (7.8 km) Shāhī (8 km) Mustūfī (8.1 km) Srah Kalā (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghund, Afghanistan