-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bumb-e Shayr

Map of Bumb-e Shayr Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bumb-e Shayr,Bumbe Ser,Bumbe Sher,Bumbe Shir,Bumbe Shīr,Bumbe Šēr,Bumbeh Shir,Būmb-e Shayr,Būmbeh Shīr,Būmbē Shēr,Gora Bumbi-Sher,بومب شیر, Būmb-e Shayr

Bumb-e Shayr

Welcome to the Bumb-e Shayr google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Būmb-e Shayr. See Bumb-e Shayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Būmb-e Shayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Bumb-e Shayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61001/68.68833
  • Altitude: 3144 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:40
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Bumb-e Shayr
  •  
Places near Bumb-e Shayr

Online Dating

Bumb-e Shayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bumb-e Shayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bumb-e Shayr, Afghanistan