-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Mardah

Map of Koh-e Mardah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Marda,Koh-e Mardah,Kohe Marda,Kohe Maṟḏa,Kuh-e Mardah,Kuh-e Mardeh,Kōh-e Mardah,Kūh-e Mardah,Kūh-e Mardeh,کوه مرده, Kōh-e Mardah

Koh-e Mardah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mardah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mardah. See Koh-e Mardah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mardah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mardah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60266/68.64721
  • Altitude: 2921 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:20
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mardah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mardah
Mustūfī (1.9 km) Shōtan (2.3 km) Sarqōl (3.5 km) Yāsīn Khēl (4 km) Awdak-e Bālā (4.5 km) Awdak-e Pā’īn (4.9 km) Daydak (5.2 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (5.4 km) Gūrbat (5.5 km) A‘z̧amwāl (5.9 km) Khwājah Khēl (6.2 km) Rabāţ (6.4 km) Shāhī (6.7 km) Mullāyān (7 km) ‘Alam Khēl (7.3 km) Pāyindah Khēl (7.3 km) Farīd Kêlay (7.5 km) Purdil Qal‘ah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mardah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mardah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mardah, Afghanistan