Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dandaro

Map of Dandaro Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dandaro,Dandārō,Gora Dandaru,دندارو, Dandārō


Welcome to the Dandaro google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dandārō. See Dandaro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dandārō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Dandaro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2542 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:23
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Dandaro
Places near Dandaro
Kodalay (3.8 km) Lōlah (4.6 km) Zarak (5.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Ghāzī (5.8 km) Gōgar (5.8 km) Kārēzak (6.1 km) Dadu (6.6 km) Faqīr Kalā (7.3 km) Muhmand (7.3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (7.5 km) Nāwagay (7.6 km) Māmūsh (7.8 km) Khōsh ‘Abdul (8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā-ye Lang (8.1 km) Purdil Qal‘ah (8.5 km) Mast Khēl (8.9 km) Daydak (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Dandaro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dandaro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dandaro, Afghanistan