Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Mamush

Map of Mamush Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mamus,Mamush,Mamūsh,Māmūsh,Māmūš, Mamūsh


Welcome to the Mamush google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mamūsh. See Mamush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mamūsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mamush
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:28
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Mamush
Places near Mamush

Online Dating

Mamush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mamush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mamush, Afghanistan