Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Paytaw

Map of Paytaw Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petau,Paytaw,Paytāw,Petaw,Pitaw,Pitāw,Pētāw,پیتاو, Paytāw


Welcome to the Paytaw google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytāw. See Paytaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Paytaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2782 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Paytaw
Places near Paytaw

Online Dating

Paytaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytaw, Afghanistan