Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ghwat Kamar

Map of Ghwat Kamar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghwat Kamar,Ghwaṯ Kamar,Ghwāt Kamar,Gora Gvatkamar,غوټ کمر, Ghwaṯ Kamar

Ghwat Kamar

Welcome to the Ghwat Kamar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghwaṯ Kamar. See Ghwat Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghwaṯ Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghwat Kamar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3026 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:24
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Ghwat Kamar
Places near Ghwat Kamar

Online Dating

Ghwat Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghwat Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghwat Kamar, Afghanistan