Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Pir Sayyid Ghar

Map of Pir Sayyid Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pirseyidgar,Pir Sayed Ghar,Pir Sayyid Ghar,Pir Seyyed Ghar,Pīr Sayyid Ghar,Pīr Seyyed Ghar,Pīṟ Sayeḏ Ghaṟ, Pīr Sayyid Ghar

Pir Sayyid Ghar

Welcome to the Pir Sayyid Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr Sayyid Ghar. See Pir Sayyid Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr Sayyid Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Pir Sayyid Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3277 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:09
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Pir Sayyid Ghar
Places near Pir Sayyid Ghar

Online Dating

Pir Sayyid Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pir Sayyid Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir Sayyid Ghar, Afghanistan