Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Payendah Karez

Map of Payendah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kyariz Payindi,Payandah Karez,Payandeh Kariz,Payendah Karez,Pāyandah Kārēz,Pāyandeh Kārīz,Pāyendah Kārēz,Pāyenḏah Kāṟēz,karyz payndh,كاريزٔ پاينده,پاینده کارېز, Pāyendah Kārēz

Payendah Karez

Welcome to the Payendah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyendah Kārēz. See Payendah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyendah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Payendah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:18
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Payendah Karez
Places near Payendah Karez

Online Dating

Payendah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payendah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payendah Karez, Afghanistan