Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Taray

Map of Taray Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taray,Taṟay,تری, Taray


Welcome to the Taray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taray. See Taray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taray area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taray
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Taray
Places near Taray

Online Dating

Taray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taray, Afghanistan